Cedars Cancer Foundation
Dragon Boat Race & Festival
Live Results:
cedars.22dragons-results.com
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 8:00 AM
1 1 Dynamite Dragons 4 01:13.94
2 Randy’S Rowers Race Time 1 00:59.44
3 Fuller Landau Flowing Flames 8:30 AM 3 01:05.62
4 Cedars Cansupport Dragon Slayers /Les Rapid D'eaux De Lachine 2 01:02.01
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 8:15 AM
2 1 Travelway of the Dragon 1 01:04.94
2 LCC Dragons Race Time 2 01:11.96
3 LCC Class of 2018 8:45 AM 3 01:21.06
4 -    
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 8:30 AM
3 1 Bell Fund Dragons 4 01:08.78
2 Take It Away Workday Race Time 2 00:59.79
3 Happy Paddlers 9:00 AM 1 00:59.29
4 Jellifish Kids Bringing It Home 3 01:08.27
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 8:45 AM
4 1 Blew By U 1 01:02.38
2 Feel The Heat Race Time 2 01:06.58
3 Accelerators 9:15 AM 3 01:06.96
4 Fuller Landau Strokes For Hope 4 01:08.09
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 9:00 AM
5 1 Davies Red Dragons 4 01:11.59
2 Dollarama Dragons Race Time 1 01:01.98
3 Cedars Cancer Foundation Dragons 9:30 AM 3 01:09.86
4 Ville Marie Collection Dragons 2 01:02.73
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 9:15 AM
6 1 Levy Pilotte Courageous Dragons 4 01:13.21
2 CIBC & Legal Logic Dragons Race Time 3 01:01.23
3 TD Green Machines 9:45 AM 2 01:01.09
4 NBC Dragons 1 01:00.75
Race Lane Heat 1 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 9:30 AM
7 1 Aquaholics 3 01:00.41
2 Camp Nominingue Race Time 1 00:56.73
3 Dusty Paddles 10:00 AM 2 00:57.09
4 Ain’T No Dragon Us Down 4 01:05.93
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 9:42 AM
8 1 Feel The Heat 3 01:07.15
2 Dynamite Dragons Race Time 4 01:15.46
3 Travelway of the Dragon 10:12 AM 1 01:06.78
4 Bell Fund Dragons 2 01:07.06
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 9:54 AM
9 1 Take It Away Workday 1 01:02.81
2 Fuller Landau Strokes For Hope Race Time 2 01:04.15
3 Levy Pilotte Courageous Dragons 10:24 AM 4 01:14.69
4 LCC Class of 2018 3 01:08.03
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 10:06 AM
10 1 Dollarama Dragons 2 01:00.31
2 LCC Dragons Race Time 4 01:07.53
3 Randy’S Rowers 10:36 AM 1 00:57.68
4 Fuller Landau Flowing Flames 3 01:05.09
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 10:18 AM
11 1 TD Green Machines 2 01:01.38
2 Cedars Cancer Foundation Dragons Race Time 4 01:05.61
3 Jellifish Kids Bringing It Home 10:48 AM 3 01:04.76
4 Camp Nominingue 1 00:58.31
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 10:30 AM
12 1 Dusty Paddles 1 00:55.71
2 Ville Marie Collection Dragons Race Time 2 00:59.14
3 Blew By U 11:00 AM 4 01:02.11
4 CIBC & Legal Logic Dragons 3 00:59.43
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 10:42 AM
13 1 Ain’T No Dragon Us Down 2 01:00.95
2 NBC Dragons Race Time 1 01:00.49
3 Davies Red Dragons 11:12 AM 4 01:10.69
4 Aquaholics 3 01:01.03
Race Lane Heat 2 Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 10:54 AM
14 1 Happy Paddlers 1 00:57.96
2 Cedars Cansupport Dragon Slayers /Les Rapid D'eaux De Lachine Race Time 2 01:01.71
3 Accelerators 11:24 AM 3 01:10.31
4      
Race Lane Survivor Race Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 11:06 AM
15 1 -    
2 Power of the Dragons - Race Time 1 01:04.23
3 Two Abreast / Côte-à-côte - 11:36 AM 2 01:06.45
4 -    
Ceremony and Lunch Break
Race Lane Final - G Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 12:20 PM
16 1 Dynamite Dragons 3 01:13.71
2 Davies Red Dragons Race Time 1 01:08.23
3 Levy Pilotte Courageous Dragons 12:50 PM 2 01:11.41
4      
Race Lane Final - F Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 12:30 PM
17 1 LCC Dragons    
2 Accelerators Race Time 2 01:06.56
3 Bell Fund Dragons 1:00 PM 1 01:05.59
4 LCC Class of 2018    
Race Lane Final - E Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 12:40 PM
18 1 Cedars Cancer Foundation Dragons 2 01:03.73
2 Travelway of the Dragon Race Time 3 01:04.23
3 Fuller Landau Flowing Flames 1:10 PM 1 01:02.73
4 Feel The Heat 4 01:07.95
Race Lane Final - D Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 12:50 PM
19 1 Fuller Landau Strokes For Hope 4 01:07.83
2 Cedars Cansupport Dragon Slayers /Les Rapid D'eaux De Lachine Race Time 1 01:00.46
3 Blew By U 1:20 PM 2 01:02.60
4 Jellifish Kids Bringing It Home 3 01:06.03
Race Lane Final - C Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 1:00 PM
20 1 Ain’T No Dragon Us Down 3 01:00.34
2 Aquaholics Race Time 1 00:59.25
3 NBC Dragons 1:30 PM 2 00:59.55
4 TD Green Machines 4 01:06.76
Race Lane Final - B Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 1:10 PM
21 1 Take It Away Workday 2 01:01.48
2 Ville Marie Collection Dragons Race Time 1 00:59.71
3 CIBC & Legal Logic Dragons 1:40 PM 4 01:02.10
4 Dollarama Dragons 3 01:01.61
Race Lane Final - A Loading Time Rank Time
Teams 1:20 PM
22 1 Randy’S Rowers 3 00:58.59
2 Dusty Paddles Race Time 1 00:54.08
3 Camp Nominingue 1:50 PM 2 00:54.83
4 Happy Paddlers 4 01:00.06
* Medal Ceremony *